Who we are

The address of our website is: https://fashiondiet.eu.

Information according to § 18 para. 2 Medienstaatsvertrag

Reutlingen University
Dean of the Faculty of Textiles and Design: Prof. Dr. Jochen Strähle
Alteburgstrasse 150
72762 Reutlingen
Germany

Vertreten durch: Dean of the Faculty of Textiles and Design: Prof. Dr. Jochen Strähle

Kontakt:
Telefon: +49 7121-271-8000
E-Mail:

Haftungsausschluss

Haftung für Links:
Unser Angebot enthält Links zu externen Webseiten Dritter, auf deren Inhalte wir keinen Einfluss haben. Deshalb können wir für diese fremden Inhalte auch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Für die Inhalte der verlinkten Seiten ist stets der jeweilige Anbieter oder Betreiber der Seiten verantwortlich. Die verlinkten Seiten wurden zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung auf mögliche Rechtsverstöße überprüft. Rechtswidrige Inhalte waren zum Zeitpunkt der Verlinkung nicht erkennbar. Eine permanente inhaltliche Kontrolle der verlinkten Seiten ist jedoch ohne konkrete Anhaltspunkte einer Rechtsverletzung nicht zumutbar. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Links umgehend entfernen.

Liability for content:
Die Inhalte unserer Seiten wurden mit größter Sorgfalt erstellt. Für die Richtigkeit, Vollständigkeit und Aktualität der Inhalte können wir jedoch keine Gewähr übernehmen. Als Diensteanbieter sind wir gemäß § 7 Abs.1 TMG für eigene Inhalte auf diesen Seiten nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen verantwortlich. Nach § 8 bis 10 TMG sind wir als Diensteanbieter jedoch nicht verpflichtet, übermittelte oder gespeicherte fremde Informationen zu überwachen oder nach Umständen zu forschen, die auf eine rechtswidrige Tätigkeit hinweisen. Verpflichtungen zur Entfernung oder Sperrung der Nutzung von Informationen nach den allgemeinen Gesetzen bleiben hiervon unberührt. Eine diesbezügliche Haftung ist jedoch erst ab dem Zeitpunkt der Kenntnis einer konkreten Rechtsverletzung möglich. Bei Bekanntwerden von entsprechenden Rechtsverletzungen werden wir diese Inhalte umgehend entfernen.

Urheberrecht
Die durch die Seitenbetreiber erstellten Inhalte und Werke auf diesen Seiten unterliegen dem deutschen Urheberrecht. Die Vervielfältigung, Bearbeitung, Verbreitung und jede Art der Verwertung außerhalb der Grenzen des Urheberrechtes bedürfen der schriftlichen Zustimmung des jeweiligen Autors bzw. Erstellers. Downloads und Kopien dieser Seite sind nur für den privaten, nicht kommerziellen Gebrauch gestattet. Soweit die Inhalte auf dieser Seite nicht vom Betreiber erstellt wurden, werden die Urheberrechte Dritter beachtet. Insbesondere werden Inhalte Dritter als solche gekennzeichnet. Sollten Sie trotzdem auf eine Urheberrechtsverletzung aufmerksam werden, bitten wir um einen entsprechenden Hinweis. Bei Bekanntwerden von Rechtsverletzungen werden wir derartige Inhalte umgehend entfernen.


Copyright Image Sources

Project Team Fashion DIET

Unsplash

Allmann Sattler Wappner Architekten, Menges Scheffler Architekten; Jan Knippers Ingenieur

Comments

When visitors post comments on the website, we collect the data displayed in the comment form, as well as the visitor’s IP address and user agent string (this identifies the browser) to help detect spam.

An anonymised string (also called a hash) can be created from your email address and passed to the Gravatar service to check if you are using it. The privacy policy of the Gravatar service can be found here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After your comment has been approved, your profile picture will be publicly visible in the context of your comment.

Media

If you are a registered user and upload photos to this website, you should avoid uploading photos with an EXIF GPS location. Visitors to this website could download photos stored on this website and extract their location information.

Contact forms

Cookies

When you post a comment on our website, it may be a consent to store your name, email address and website in cookies. This is a convenience feature so that you don’t have to re-enter all this information when you post another comment. These cookies are stored for one year.

If you have an account and log in to this website, we will set a temporary cookie to determine whether your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain any personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you sign up, we will set up some cookies to store your login information and viewing options. Login cookies expire after two days and display option cookies expire after one year. If you select „Stay signed in“ when you sign up, your sign-in will be maintained for a fortnight. When you log out of your account, the login cookies are deleted.

When you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie is stored in your browser. This cookie does not contain any personal data and only refers to the article ID of the article you have just edited. The cookie expires after one day.

Embedded content from other websites

Posts on this website may contain embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect information about you, use cookies, embed additional third party tracking services and record your interaction with this embedded content, including your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged into this website.

Analysis services

Who we share your data with

Wenn du eine Zurücksetzung des Passworts beantragst, wird deine IP-Adresse in der E-Mail zur Zurücksetzung enthalten seiIf you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we store your data

When you post a comment, it is saved indefinitely, including metadata. This way we can automatically detect and approve follow-up comments instead of keeping them in a moderation queue.

For users who register on our website, we additionally store the personal information they provide in their user profiles. All users can view, change or delete their personal information at any time (the user name cannot be changed). Administrators of the website can also view and change this information.

What rights you have to your data

If you have an account on this website or have posted comments, you can request that we export your personal data, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request the deletion of any personal data we hold about you. This does not include data that we are required to retain for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments could be examined by an automated service for spam detection.